16 Clairview Ct San Francisco, CA 94131
Midtown Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,926,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$1,438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Clairview Ct, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,523,097, approximately $1,438 per square foot. 16 Clairview Ct is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Nocetti Darren J and Raines Sheryl
Bought by
Nocetti Darren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,315
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$1,406,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Nocetti Darren J
Bought by
Nocetti Darren J and Raines Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Nocetti Darren J
Bought by
Nocetti Darren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Nocetti Marcia E
Bought by
Nocetti Darren J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Margaret and Morrison Allan E
Bought by
Nocetti Darren J and Sanchez Nocetti Marcia E