15 Clairview Ct San Francisco, CA 94131
Midtown Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,000 - $2,091,853
Studio
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$1,566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Clairview Ct, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,937,463, approximately $1,566 per square foot. 15 Clairview Ct is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Yves Thollot 2000 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Alexander Tay 2022 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2012
Sold by
Thollot Yves
Bought by
Thollot Yves
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Tay Monique
Bought by
Thollot Yves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Tay 2022 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thollot Yves | -- | None Available | |
| Thollot Yves | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,253 | $1,857,726 | $1,125,410 | $732,316 |
| 2024 | $19,253 | $1,576,204 | $1,103,344 | $472,860 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $86,326 | $37,057 | $49,269 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $84,634 | $36,331 | $48,303 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $82,975 | $35,619 | $47,356 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $82,125 | $35,254 | $46,871 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $80,515 | $34,563 | $45,952 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $78,937 | $33,886 | $45,051 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $77,390 | $33,222 | $44,168 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $75,873 | $32,571 | $43,302 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $74,734 | $32,082 | $42,652 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $73,271 | $31,454 | $41,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map