NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Connecticut Ave Natick, MA 01760

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $915,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2023

Adorable colonial on a quiet dead end, conveniently located just off route 9. The brightly-lit living room has beautiful, recently refinished original hardwood floors, which you'll find throughout the home. It also has a lovely stained glass window; two wood columns lead you to the dining room. The sliding door and large window provide lots of sun to the dining room, as well as access to the wrap-around deck. Enjoy the outdoors sitting on the deck and overlooking a small pond, with lots of green growth. The well maintained eat-in kitchen is full of light and has stainless appliances. A half bath is off the kitchen. The basement is accessible from the kitchen and has a newly renovated bonus room, lots of storage, and a washer and dryer. The beautiful wood stairs off the front foyer lead you to three bedrooms with hardwoods, an office, and the full bath. *Pictures taken prior to current tenant moving in.* Tenants in place.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Melissa Crocker

Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston License #288578830 Listed on: 01/11/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Property Available on 3/8/23
  • Rent includes water, sewer, gardener, parking
  • Assessor Parcel Number 666252

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-03-08
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12+)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 1800

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • CoOp Comp: 1800
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Overhead, Office, Bonus Room, Internet Available - Unknown
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, In Building, In Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Stained Glass, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Living Area: 1500
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Deck - Wood
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront
  • Waterfront YN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Gardener, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 666252
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.28

Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Buckler Ronald J and Buckler Roxanne
Bought by
Barbieri John and Barbieri Karoline
Current Estimated Value
$732,115

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbieri John $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $3,400 -5.6% --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Rent $3,600 +12.5% --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Rent $3,200 +20.8% --
01/10/2021 01/10/21 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2020 11/29/20 For Rent $2,650 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,755 $397,600 $363,800 $33,800
2024 $4,683 $382,000 $350,200 $31,800
2023 $4,566 $361,200 $331,600 $29,600
2022 $4,417 $331,100 $304,000 $27,100
2021 $9,579 $310,800 $285,900 $24,900
2020 $4,045 $297,200 $272,300 $24,900
2019 $4,874 $297,200 $272,300 $24,900
2018 $3,470 $265,900 $226,900 $39,000
2017 $3,484 $258,300 $193,600 $64,700
2016 $3,284 $242,000 $177,900 $64,100
2015 $3,278 $237,200 $177,900 $59,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73069723

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NATI-000021-000000-000175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.