36 Coral St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,824,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$1,225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Coral St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,639,228, approximately $1,225 per square foot. 36 Coral St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Bought by
Michael J Martello And Gayle A Walsh Revocabl and Martello
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,655
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$1,299,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Martello D C Michael J and C Gayle A Walsh D
Bought by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Bought by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Bought by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Martello Dc Michael J and Walsh Dc Gayle A
Bought by
Martello Dc Michael J and Walsh Dc Gayle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Mortello D C Michael J and C Gayle A Walsh D
Bought by
Mortello D C Michael J and C Gayle A Walsh D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Bought by
Martello Michael J and Walsh Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Martello And Gayle A Walsh Revocabl | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martello Michael J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martello Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Martello Michael J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martello Michael J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martello Dc Michael J | -- | First American Title | |
| Martello Dc Michael J | -- | First American Title | |
| Mortello D C Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Mortello Dr Michael J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martello Michael J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martello Michael J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martello Michael J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Martello Michael J | $527,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martello Michael J | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortello Dr Michael J | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Martello Michael J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $598,661 | $353,668 | $244,993 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $586,924 | $346,734 | $240,190 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $575,417 | $339,936 | $235,481 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $564,135 | $333,271 | $230,864 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $553,075 | $326,737 | $226,338 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $547,405 | $323,387 | $224,018 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $536,673 | $317,047 | $219,626 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $526,151 | $310,831 | $215,320 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $515,836 | $304,737 | $211,099 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $505,722 | $298,762 | $206,960 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $498,127 | $294,275 | $203,852 |
| 2014 | $5,512 | $488,370 | $288,511 | $199,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map