1203 Shell Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $2,902,000 - $3,748,544
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$1,280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Shell Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $3,451,136, approximately $1,279 per square foot. 1203 Shell Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Callinan Patrick and Callinan Denise
Bought by
Callinan Patrick J and Callinan Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Theiss Theodore E and Theiss Elizabeth W
Bought by
Callinan Patrick and Callinan Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Angelo John A and Mule Lauretta E
Bought by
Theiss Theodore E and Theiss Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callinan Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Callinan Patrick | $1,150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Theiss Theodore E | $507,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theiss Theodore E | $405,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,186 | $2,219,646 | $1,444,458 | $775,188 |
| 2024 | $23,186 | $2,176,125 | $1,416,136 | $759,989 |
| 2023 | $23,467 | $2,133,457 | $1,388,369 | $745,088 |
| 2022 | $22,991 | $2,091,626 | $1,361,147 | $730,479 |
| 2021 | $22,874 | $2,050,614 | $1,334,458 | $716,156 |
| 2020 | $22,414 | $2,029,588 | $1,320,775 | $708,813 |
| 2019 | $21,700 | $1,989,793 | $1,294,878 | $694,915 |
| 2018 | $21,265 | $1,950,779 | $1,269,489 | $681,290 |
| 2017 | $20,919 | $1,912,530 | $1,244,598 | $667,932 |
| 2016 | $20,971 | $1,875,031 | $1,220,195 | $654,836 |
| 2015 | $20,632 | $1,846,867 | $1,201,867 | $645,000 |
| 2014 | $14,965 | $1,338,325 | $1,178,325 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map