36 Dumas Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Dumas Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,540,539, approximately $480 per square foot. 36 Dumas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,483 | $1,337,900 | $680,500 | $657,400 |
| 2024 | $16,483 | $1,337,900 | $680,500 | $657,400 |
| 2023 | $14,385 | $858,800 | $394,500 | $464,300 |
| 2022 | $13,603 | $858,800 | $394,500 | $464,300 |
| 2021 | $13,603 | $858,800 | $394,500 | $464,300 |
| 2020 | $13,684 | $859,000 | $394,500 | $464,500 |
| 2019 | $14,662 | $915,800 | $504,800 | $411,000 |
| 2018 | $12,874 | $756,400 | $351,400 | $405,000 |
| 2017 | $12,382 | $756,400 | $351,400 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $12,163 | $756,400 | $351,400 | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map