Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandra Juliano
CSA Realty
(617) 448-0854
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,150 - $657,000
New price! Owners have found a home and are ready to sell NOW! Great North Everett location for this well laid out ranch with new kitchen, large bedrooms, plenty of closet space, enclosed front entry & large back yard. Home is much larger than it appears! Walk into the large living room featuring laminate floors & the stairway to the walk up attic. Dining area is off the living room making the perfect spot for entertaining! Huge kitchen has new cabinets, refrigerator, D/W & G/D, gas stove & microwave. Third bedroom was an excellent use of space as it was formally a porch and has a walk in closet where a stack-able washer & dryer could be added to truly make it one floor living. Family room in finished basement with a 1/2 bath & separate laundry room housing utilities. State of the art,10 year old, 98% efficiency, 4 zone gas heating system! Roof new approx 6 years ago, vinyl siding 4 yrs and all replacement windows. Nice yard for entertaining & 3 car driveway.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Chau | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Chau | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Chau | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Chau | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Chau | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Chi | $380,000 | -- | |
| Maclaughlin Janet | $279,000 | -- | |
| Maclaughlin Janet | $279,000 | -- | |
| Concannon Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Concannon Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Maclaughlin Janet T | $279,000 | -- | |
| Concannon Stephen K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Chau | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Chi | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclaughlin Janet | $270,630 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -9.1% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $436 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $501,800 | $250,700 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $470,200 | $219,700 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $447,100 | $210,100 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $428,200 | $200,600 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $399,100 | $179,600 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $392,300 | $179,600 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $355,800 | $171,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $317,100 | $149,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $285,700 | $133,700 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $266,300 | $119,400 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $249,000 | $107,700 | $141,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandra Juliano
CSA Realty
(617) 448-0854
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72174399
APN: EVER-000000-N000006-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.