36 Halley St Yonkers, NY 10704
Southeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $785,976
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Halley St, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $750,494, approximately $490 per square foot. 36 Halley St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Victory School and St. John the Baptist Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Solano Ramon and Solano Marie
Bought by
Castro Ivan and Almonte Merlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,934
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Castro Ivna Manuel and Pichardo Merlyn Almonte
Bought by
Solano Ramon and Solano Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Solano Ramon and Solano Maria
Bought by
Castro Fernandez Ivan Manuel and Pichardo Almonte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Cardile Steve and Cardile Lucy
Bought by
Solano Ramon and Solano Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,725
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Ivan | $540,000 | The Great Americna Title | |
| Solano Ramon | -- | Record And Return Title Agcy | |
| Castro Fernandez Ivan Manuel | -- | Bartech Title Agency Inc | |
| Solano Ramon | $458,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Ivan | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solano Ramon | $389,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,837 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $11,147 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $11,148 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $12,863 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $10,539 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $11,574 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map