NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Maple Ave Riverhead, NY 11901

2 Beds
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 36 Maple Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901. 36 Maple Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $233,800 $90,800 $143,000
2023 -- $233,800 $90,800 $143,000
2022 $1,782 $233,800 $90,800 $143,000
2021 $1,782 $233,800 $90,800 $143,000
2020 $3,178 $233,800 $90,800 $143,000
2019 $3,178 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $221,700 $90,800 $130,900
2017 $1,780 $139,600 $76,500 $63,100
2016 $1,811 $139,600 $76,500 $63,100
2015 -- $139,600 $76,500 $63,100
2014 -- $138,400 $76,500 $61,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.