36 Massaco St Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Massaco St, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $626,402, approximately $267 per square foot. 36 Massaco St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Central School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Obert Daryl and Denapoli Lauren
Bought by
Naughton Matthew R and Naughton Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,258
Outstanding Balance
$22,037
Interest Rate
4.74%
Estimated Equity
$604,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Webb Leigh H
Bought by
Obert Daryl and Denapoli Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naughton Matthew R | $466,258 | -- | |
| Obert Daryl | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obert Daryl | $77,000 | |
| Open | Obert Daryl | $321,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Obert Daryl | $382,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Obert Daryl | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,432 | $334,670 | $105,000 | $229,670 |
| 2024 | $11,148 | $334,670 | $105,000 | $229,670 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $334,670 | $105,000 | $229,670 |
| 2022 | $10,547 | $273,030 | $108,810 | $164,220 |
| 2021 | $10,547 | $273,030 | $108,810 | $164,220 |
| 2020 | $10,127 | $273,030 | $108,810 | $164,220 |
| 2019 | $10,189 | $273,030 | $108,810 | $164,220 |
| 2018 | $10,263 | $273,030 | $108,810 | $164,220 |
| 2017 | $7,721 | $199,200 | $82,350 | $116,850 |
| 2016 | $7,394 | $199,200 | $82,350 | $116,850 |
| 2015 | $7,394 | $199,200 | $82,350 | $116,850 |
| 2014 | $7,398 | $199,200 | $82,350 | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map