36 Mcfarland Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Mcfarland Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,007,951, approximately $368 per square foot. 36 Mcfarland Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Kane Shawn F and Kane Julia A
Bought by
Kane Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,530
Outstanding Balance
$363,957
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$643,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Nu Tradition Homes Llc
Bought by
Kane Shawn F and Kane Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Julia A | -- | Advantage Title Company Llc | |
| Kane Shawn F | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Julia A | $423,530 | |
| Closed | Kane Shawn F | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $781,000 | $223,640 | $557,360 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $781,000 | $223,640 | $557,360 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $781,000 | $223,640 | $557,360 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $456,900 | $115,820 | $341,080 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $456,900 | $115,820 | $341,080 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $456,900 | $115,820 | $341,080 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $456,900 | $115,820 | $341,080 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $394,710 | $102,870 | $291,840 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $394,710 | $102,870 | $291,840 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $394,710 | $102,870 | $291,840 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $413,850 | $103,260 | $310,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $413,850 | $103,260 | $310,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map