40 Mcfarland Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $465,199 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mcfarland Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $536,800, approximately $265 per square foot. 40 Mcfarland Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Mclean Kelly B
Bought by
Mclean Michael R and Mclean Anne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Michael R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $393,660 | $108,920 | $284,740 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $393,660 | $108,920 | $284,740 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $393,660 | $108,920 | $284,740 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $221,010 | $56,660 | $164,350 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $221,010 | $56,660 | $164,350 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $221,010 | $56,660 | $164,350 |
| 2019 | $219 | $221,010 | $56,660 | $164,350 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $181,560 | $51,290 | $130,270 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $181,560 | $51,290 | $130,270 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $181,560 | $51,290 | $130,270 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $259,610 | $91,700 | $167,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $259,610 | $91,700 | $167,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map