36 Myrtle Beach Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,441 - $931,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Myrtle Beach Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $816,860, approximately $229 per square foot. 36 Myrtle Beach Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Arcana Stephen A and Arcana Dana
Bought by
Greenberg Roberta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,703
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$531,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Arcana Stephen A
Bought by
Arcana Stephen A and Arcana Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Brush Brent G
Bought by
Arcana Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Brush Suzanne
Bought by
Brush Brent G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Unger Howard and Unger Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Brush Brent G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
American West Homes Inc
Bought by
Unger Howard and Unger Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Roberta S | $675,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Arcana Stephen A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arcana Stephen A | $380,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada | |
| Brush Brent G | -- | United Title | |
| Brush Brent G | -- | United Title | |
| Brush Brent G | $303,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Unger Howard | $187,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenberg Roberta S | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcana Stephen A | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcana Stephen A | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brush Brent G | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Unger Howard | $191,800 | |
| Closed | Brush Brent G | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,652 | $166,897 | $52,500 | $114,397 |
| 2025 | $3,545 | $164,805 | $46,900 | $117,905 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $164,805 | $46,900 | $117,905 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $159,438 | $47,250 | $112,188 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $139,880 | $36,750 | $103,130 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $133,980 | $35,700 | $98,280 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $130,573 | $32,900 | $97,673 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $125,905 | $29,400 | $96,505 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $120,630 | $28,000 | $92,630 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $122,226 | $28,000 | $94,226 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $116,732 | $20,650 | $96,082 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $100,700 | $15,750 | $84,950 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $95,230 | $12,250 | $82,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map