36 N Pistachio Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $387,534 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 N Pistachio Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $415,134, approximately $265 per square foot. 36 N Pistachio Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Jerry N and Thompson Ruth G
Bought by
Thompson Ruth G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Marie Duarte Scott Orlando and Marie Jeanine
Bought by
Thompson Jerry N and Thompson Ruth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,979
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$401,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ruth G | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Jerry N | $106,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jerry N | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $169,226 | $68,644 | $100,582 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $162,657 | $65,980 | $96,677 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $159,469 | $64,687 | $94,782 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $156,343 | $63,419 | $92,924 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $154,741 | $62,769 | $91,972 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $151,708 | $61,539 | $90,169 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $148,734 | $60,333 | $88,401 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $145,818 | $59,150 | $86,668 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $142,960 | $57,991 | $84,969 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $140,813 | $57,120 | $83,693 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $138,056 | $56,002 | $82,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map