36 Ocean View Ave Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,466,062
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ocean View Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $1,247,516, approximately $1,782 per square foot. 36 Ocean View Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Heights Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Schleicher Arthur H and Schleicher Josephine
Bought by
Bradbury John L and Jacksen Josanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,434
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,222,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradbury John L | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradbury John L | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $447,853 | $162,852 | $285,001 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $439,072 | $159,659 | $279,413 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $430,464 | $156,529 | $273,935 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $422,024 | $153,460 | $268,564 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $413,750 | $150,451 | $263,299 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $409,509 | $148,909 | $260,600 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $401,481 | $145,990 | $255,491 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $393,610 | $143,128 | $250,482 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $385,893 | $140,322 | $245,571 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $378,327 | $137,571 | $240,756 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $372,645 | $135,505 | $237,140 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $365,346 | $132,851 | $232,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map