36 Pearson Dr Byfield, MA 01922
Estimated Value: $825,755 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Pearson Dr, Byfield, MA 01922 and is currently estimated at $966,439, approximately $311 per square foot. 36 Pearson Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and The Governors Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Gillis Paul D and Gillis Margaret B
Bought by
Hillick Christopher D and Hillick Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Francis Linda and Francis Stephen E
Bought by
Gillis Paul D and Gillis Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillick Christopher D | $227,500 | -- | |
| Hillick Christopher D | $227,500 | -- | |
| Gillis Paul D | $196,500 | -- | |
| Gillis Paul D | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Paul D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $717,000 | $313,400 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $698,600 | $313,400 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $616,400 | $274,200 | $342,200 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $534,200 | $235,000 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $478,800 | $195,900 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $467,800 | $195,900 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $458,900 | $195,900 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $417,300 | $176,300 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $417,300 | $176,300 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $413,200 | $176,300 | $236,900 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $377,900 | $141,000 | $236,900 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $377,900 | $141,000 | $236,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map