36 Perron Way Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Perron Way, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $672,259, approximately $371 per square foot. 36 Perron Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Top Notch Homes Of Low
Bought by
Gillis Amber J and Gillis Matthew I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Amber J | $369,900 | -- | |
| Gillis Amber J | $369,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Amber J | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Gillis Amber J | $295,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $635,300 | $168,700 | $466,600 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $624,200 | $157,600 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $7,056 | $568,100 | $137,100 | $431,000 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $512,500 | $124,600 | $387,900 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $451,700 | $108,400 | $343,300 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $446,900 | $110,600 | $336,300 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $420,000 | $97,400 | $322,600 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $407,800 | $92,800 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $378,100 | $84,400 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $336,800 | $78,700 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $311,000 | $77,000 | $234,000 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | $304,600 | $96,800 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map