36 Ski Trail Unit 4 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,382,325
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ski Trail Unit 4, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $1,114,581, approximately $506 per square foot. 36 Ski Trail Unit 4 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2020
Sold by
Park Steven W
Bought by
Fitzgerald Kevin and Fitzgerald Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,323
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$800,258
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Kevin | $585,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Kevin | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,937 | $627,396 | $124,478 | $502,918 |
| 2024 | $6,937 | $615,193 | $122,038 | $493,155 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $603,730 | $119,646 | $484,084 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $586,500 | $117,300 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $6,611 | $575,000 | $115,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $370,788 | $74,151 | $296,637 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $363,519 | $72,698 | $290,821 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $356,392 | $71,273 | $285,119 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $349,405 | $69,876 | $279,529 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $342,555 | $68,506 | $274,049 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $337,410 | $67,477 | $269,933 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $330,802 | $66,156 | $264,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map