36 Sturbridge Dr Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sturbridge Dr, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,250,388, approximately $552 per square foot. 36 Sturbridge Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
George Bevis T and Bevis Carolyn
Bought by
Exemp George Bevis Gst and Bevis Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Keane James A
Bought by
Bevis George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exemp George Bevis Gst | -- | -- | |
| Bevis George | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $948,800 | $234,600 | $714,200 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $841,700 | $230,000 | $611,700 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $778,800 | $213,000 | $565,800 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $629,100 | $193,600 | $435,500 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $553,000 | $189,000 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $550,500 | $189,000 | $361,500 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $542,600 | $183,700 | $358,900 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $519,000 | $180,200 | $338,800 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $507,200 | $180,200 | $327,000 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $503,200 | $178,700 | $324,500 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $507,400 | $175,200 | $332,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map