NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $355,631 - $391,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,595 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $250,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • City Lights View
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Lake Oroville State Recreation Area

About This Home

As of December 2017

Don't miss this lovely Kelly Ridge home. Close to the lake, marina, hiking trails, and just minutes to down town Oroville. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1600 sq. ft. with a very open floor plan. It is well insulated with sunscreens for the west windows. There is deck on two sides with roof extending over the deck. It has wide hallways, larger doors a ramp for handicap accessible. Ceiling fans in the living room and all bedrooms. Low maintenance yard with automatic drip system. Two car garage has water and drain. There is room for Boat/RV parking with sewer & electric. There is a small room under the house for storage or great for a wine cellar. This home sits up high and has nice views of the mountains and sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Savage-Dunlap

Century 21 Bidwell Realty License #01038243 Listed on: 09/04/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Souza

LPT Realty, Inc. License #01375208

LPT Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Corner Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is zoned RT1

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,595 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069160032000

Community Details

Overview

  • Kreoa Association, Phone Number (530) 589-3574
  • Secondary HOA Phone (530) 589-3574

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RT1
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 069160032000
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1595.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Parking, Ramp - Main Level, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 156.74
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Wine Cellar

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Wrap Around
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave

• Amenities: Dues Paid Annually
  • Association Fee: 25.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: KREOA
  • Phone: 530 589-3574
  • Association Phone #2: 530 589-3574
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Foothills, Horse Trails

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Drip System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 26.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Cox May J
Bought by
Cox May J and The May J Cox 2012 Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
$369,408

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2017
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Wutzke Adolph
Bought by
Cox May J
Seller's Agent
Marilyn Savage-Dunlap
Century 21 Bidwell Realty
Buyer's Agent
Laurie Souza
LPT Realty, Inc.
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Burke Alma M
Bought by
Wutzke Adolph and Wutzke Dorothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Ketchum Cecil R
Bought by
Burke Alma M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,444
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cox May J -- None Available
Cox May J $250,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Wutzke Adolph $123,500 Fidelity National Title
Burke Alma M $123,500 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Ketchum Cecil R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burke Alma M $122,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $157 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2017 09/04/17 For Sale $259,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,795 $256,007 $68,267 $187,740
2024 $2,795 $250,988 $66,929 $184,059
2023 $2,758 $246,067 $65,617 $180,450
2022 $2,670 $241,243 $64,331 $176,912
2021 $2,621 $236,514 $63,070 $173,444
2020 $2,623 $234,090 $62,424 $171,666
2019 $2,582 $229,500 $61,200 $168,300
2018 $2,552 $225,000 $60,000 $165,000
2017 $1,769 $163,536 $36,409 $127,127
2016 $1,744 $160,331 $35,696 $124,635
2015 $1,652 $157,923 $35,160 $122,763
2014 $1,669 $154,831 $34,472 $120,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OR17204490

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 069-160-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.