36 Taylor St Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Taylor St, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $288,225, approximately $136 per square foot. 36 Taylor St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including E.N. White Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1976
Bought by
Klimek Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimek Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $190,600 | $48,100 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $162,800 | $45,900 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $153,100 | $45,900 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $150,300 | $45,900 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $131,200 | $41,900 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $124,200 | $41,900 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $120,900 | $41,900 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $115,400 | $41,900 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $115,400 | $41,900 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $113,500 | $43,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $113,500 | $43,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map