36 Thornhill Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Thornhill Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $340,214, approximately $166 per square foot. 36 Thornhill Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Kleiman Joseph
Bought by
Fathergill Michael D and Fathergill Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,024
Outstanding Balance
$70,180
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Honchell Michael C
Bought by
Kleiman Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fathergill Michael D | $161,078 | The Main Title Agency Inc | |
| Kleiman Joseph | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fathergill Michael D | $153,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $103,540 | $9,390 | $94,150 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $103,540 | $9,390 | $94,150 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $103,050 | $9,390 | $93,660 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $67,340 | $9,390 | $57,950 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $64,890 | $9,390 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $64,890 | $9,390 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $61,540 | $10,320 | $51,220 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $61,540 | $10,320 | $51,220 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $61,540 | $10,320 | $51,220 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $55,460 | $10,320 | $45,140 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $55,460 | $10,320 | $45,140 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $55,460 | $10,320 | $45,140 |
| 2013 | $2,626 | $57,150 | $12,610 | $44,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map