36 W Pine St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $876,344
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 W Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $613,448, approximately $600 per square foot. 36 W Pine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Cleveland Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $10,759 | $10,759 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $54,610 | $16,231 | $38,379 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $53,540 | $15,913 | $37,627 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $52,491 | $15,601 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $951 | $51,463 | $15,296 | $36,167 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $49,940 | $14,844 | $35,096 |
| 2018 | $939 | $48,961 | $14,553 | $34,408 |
| 2016 | $895 | $47,062 | $13,989 | $33,073 |
| 2015 | $884 | $46,356 | $13,779 | $32,577 |
| 2014 | $884 | $45,449 | $13,510 | $31,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map