36 Watlington Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Watlington Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $126,600, approximately $143 per square foot. 36 Watlington Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1984
Bought by
Geater Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geater Doris | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $14,525 | $1,575 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $272 | $14,525 | $1,575 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $506 | $14,525 | $1,575 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $315 | $7,300 | $1,175 | $6,125 |
| 2020 | $315 | $7,300 | $1,175 | $6,125 |
| 2019 | $315 | $7,300 | $1,175 | $6,125 |
| 2018 | $315 | $7,300 | $1,175 | $6,125 |
| 2017 | $297 | $6,750 | $1,175 | $5,575 |
| 2016 | $277 | $6,750 | $1,175 | $5,575 |
| 2015 | $278 | $6,750 | $1,175 | $5,575 |
| 2014 | $278 | $6,750 | $1,175 | $5,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map