81 Timberhill Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Timberhill Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $356,443, approximately $106 per square foot. 81 Timberhill Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Summer Regina Garnet
Bought by
March Cedric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,242
Outstanding Balance
$173,856
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Summer Barry Kinley
Bought by
Summer Regina Garnet
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Walker David Scott
Bought by
Walker Regina Garnet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Kimbel Darrell L
Bought by
Walker David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Bought by
Kimbil Darrell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| March Cedric | $201,900 | Equity Natl Ttl & Closing | |
| Summer Regina Garnet | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Regina Garnet | -- | -- | |
| Walker David S | $196,000 | -- | |
| Kimbil Darrell L | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | March Cedric | $198,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $86,550 | $6,875 | $79,675 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $86,550 | $6,875 | $79,675 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $86,550 | $6,875 | $79,675 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $41,375 | $3,750 | $37,625 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $41,375 | $3,750 | $37,625 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $41,375 | $3,750 | $37,625 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $41,375 | $3,750 | $37,625 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $40,550 | $3,750 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $40,600 | $3,750 | $36,850 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $40,600 | $3,750 | $36,850 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $40,600 | $3,750 | $36,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map