82 Timberhill Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $235,883 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Timberhill Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $271,721, approximately $137 per square foot. 82 Timberhill Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Tracy Jeter
Bought by
Daymon Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,035
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$184,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Paul E
Bought by
Tracy Jeter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Simer Roger E
Bought by
Paul Weaver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,618
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Bought by
Simer Roger E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1969
Bought by
Barnett Jimmy L and Barnett Etta L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daymon Warren | $185,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Jeter | $124,000 | -- | |
| Paul Weaver | -- | -- | |
| Simer Roger E | $76,000 | -- | |
| Barnett Jimmy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Jimmy L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Jimmy L | $82,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $63,750 | $6,875 | $56,875 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $63,750 | $6,875 | $56,875 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $63,750 | $6,875 | $56,875 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $35,475 | $3,750 | $31,725 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $35,475 | $3,750 | $31,725 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $35,475 | $3,750 | $31,725 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $35,475 | $3,750 | $31,725 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $35,150 | $3,750 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $34,250 | $3,750 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $34,250 | $3,750 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $34,250 | $3,750 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map