36 Whistling Isle Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,670,638 - $1,951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Whistling Isle, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,837,410, approximately $915 per square foot. 36 Whistling Isle is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Howard Lytton and Alexander Mutsuko Kawagoe
Bought by
Alexander Howard Lytton and Alexander Mutsuko Kawagoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Kohli Gurpreet Singh and Kohli Anju
Bought by
Alexander Howard L and Alexander Mutsuko K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,224
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,834,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Howard Lytton | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Howard L | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Howard L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $539,901 | $331,324 | $208,577 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $529,315 | $324,827 | $204,488 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $518,937 | $318,458 | $200,479 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $508,762 | $312,213 | $196,549 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $498,787 | $306,091 | $192,696 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $493,673 | $302,952 | $190,721 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $483,994 | $297,012 | $186,982 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $474,504 | $291,188 | $183,316 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $465,200 | $285,478 | $179,722 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $456,079 | $279,880 | $176,199 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $449,229 | $275,676 | $173,553 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $440,430 | $270,276 | $170,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map