23 Soaring Hawk Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,566,000 - $1,810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Soaring Hawk, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,679,289, approximately $906 per square foot. 23 Soaring Hawk is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Allen Mark A and Allen Teri A
Bought by
Allen Mark A and Allen Teri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Allen Mark A and Allen Teri A
Bought by
Allen Mark A and Allen Teri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Fife Raymond W and Fife Robin R
Bought by
Allen Mark A and Allen Teri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,544
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,650,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Allen Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Allen Mark A | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Mark A | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $456,022 | $256,534 | $199,488 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $447,081 | $251,504 | $195,577 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $438,315 | $246,572 | $191,743 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $429,721 | $241,737 | $187,984 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $421,296 | $236,997 | $184,299 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $416,977 | $234,567 | $182,410 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $408,801 | $229,967 | $178,834 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $400,786 | $225,458 | $175,328 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $392,928 | $221,037 | $171,891 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $385,224 | $216,703 | $168,521 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $379,438 | $213,448 | $165,990 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $372,006 | $209,267 | $162,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map