Estimated Value: $1,134,859 - $1,582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,321,465, approximately $437 per square foot. 360 Cavaletti Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Tolentino Marilou Anupol and Tolentino Mario Ramos
Bought by
Mario & Marilou Tolentino Revocable Trust and Tolentino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Tolentino Mario R and Tolentino Marilou A
Bought by
Tolentino Mario and Tolentino Marilou A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2006
Sold by
Tolentino Marilou A and Tolentino Mario
Bought by
Tolentino Mario R and Tolentino Marilou A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tolentino Mario and Tolentino Marilou A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,588
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mario & Marilou Tolentino Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tolentino Mario | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tolentino Mario R | -- | None Available | |
| Tolentino Mario | $558,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Mario | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolentino Mario | $446,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,806 | $778,110 | $250,893 | $527,217 |
| 2023 | $13,806 | $747,897 | $241,151 | $506,746 |
| 2022 | $13,321 | $733,233 | $236,423 | $496,810 |
| 2021 | $13,019 | $718,857 | $231,788 | $487,069 |
| 2020 | $12,846 | $711,487 | $229,412 | $482,075 |
| 2019 | $12,561 | $697,537 | $224,914 | $472,623 |
| 2018 | $12,233 | $683,860 | $220,504 | $463,356 |
| 2017 | $11,936 | $624,000 | $201,000 | $423,000 |
| 2016 | $11,736 | $598,000 | $193,000 | $405,000 |
| 2015 | $11,632 | $589,000 | $190,000 | $399,000 |
| 2014 | $11,299 | $571,000 | $184,000 | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map