Estimated Value: $1,182,220 - $1,360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Cavaletti Ln, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,248,305, approximately $447 per square foot. 450 Cavaletti Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Buffington Jeffery W and Buffington Rebecca S
Bought by
Buffington Jeffery and Buffington Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Twyman C Mark and Twyman Cynthia R
Bought by
Buffington Jeffery W and Buffington Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,026
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Young California Norco Lp
Bought by
Twyman C Mark and Twyman Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,406
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffington Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Buffington Jeffery W | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Riverside | |
| Twyman C Mark | $664,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffington Jeffery W | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Twyman C Mark | $531,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,543 | $544,483 | $192,166 | $352,317 |
| 2023 | $10,543 | $523,342 | $184,705 | $338,637 |
| 2022 | $10,160 | $513,082 | $181,084 | $331,998 |
| 2021 | $9,920 | $503,023 | $177,534 | $325,489 |
| 2020 | $9,787 | $497,866 | $175,714 | $322,152 |
| 2019 | $9,571 | $488,105 | $172,269 | $315,836 |
| 2018 | $9,308 | $478,536 | $168,893 | $309,643 |
| 2017 | $9,513 | $469,154 | $165,582 | $303,572 |
| 2016 | $9,497 | $459,956 | $162,336 | $297,620 |
| 2015 | $9,427 | $453,049 | $159,899 | $293,150 |
| 2014 | $9,235 | $444,176 | $156,768 | $287,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map