360 Crescent St New Haven, CT 06511
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Crescent St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $300,800, approximately $253 per square foot. 360 Crescent St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Elm City Montessori School, and Yeshiva Gedolah Rabbinical Inst.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Mancini Philip E
Bought by
Emmons Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Christine | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmons Christine | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Emmons Christine | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Emmons Christine | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Emmons Christine | $77,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $140,770 | $45,990 | $94,780 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $140,770 | $45,990 | $94,780 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $140,770 | $45,990 | $94,780 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $140,770 | $45,990 | $94,780 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $96,460 | $18,970 | $77,490 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $96,460 | $18,970 | $77,490 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $96,460 | $18,970 | $77,490 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $96,460 | $18,970 | $77,490 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $96,460 | $18,970 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $90,090 | $18,410 | $71,680 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $90,090 | $18,410 | $71,680 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $90,090 | $18,410 | $71,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map