360 E 250th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 E 250th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $102,748, approximately $109 per square foot. 360 E 250th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Pinnacle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Fulton Thomas J
Bought by
Mueller Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1982
Sold by
Doros Marjorie L
Bought by
Fulton Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Doros Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Richard E | $61,900 | -- | |
| Fulton Thomas J | $43,500 | -- | |
| Doros Marjorie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $30,310 | $8,400 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $30,310 | $8,400 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $25,730 | $6,020 | $19,710 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $25,730 | $6,020 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $25,730 | $6,020 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $22,160 | $5,180 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $63,300 | $14,800 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $22,160 | $5,180 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $19,540 | $4,310 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $19,540 | $4,310 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $19,540 | $4,310 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $19,540 | $4,310 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map