Estimated Value: $335,000 - $398,565
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 E Main St, Utica, MN 55979 and is currently estimated at $374,391, approximately $218 per square foot. 360 E Main St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School, St. Charles Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Schwleder Ann M
Bought by
Kronebush Frabcis L and Kronebush Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Brogan Paul Francis
Bought by
Kronebusch Charlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronebush Frabcis L | -- | None Available | |
| Kronebusch Charlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $337,600 | $64,100 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $330,700 | $63,000 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $321,500 | $63,000 | $258,500 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $303,800 | $58,000 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $267,200 | $50,000 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $247,600 | $48,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $247,600 | $48,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $238,100 | $44,000 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map