3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
131.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 E Main St, Utica, MN 55979. 400 E Main St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School, St. Charles Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Schwieder Ann M
Bought by
Kronebusch Francis and Kronebusch Charlene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronebusch Francis | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,082 | $1,525,300 | $1,331,800 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $11,130 | $1,408,200 | $1,218,700 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $9,520 | $1,348,500 | $1,161,800 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $9,558 | $1,232,300 | $1,052,900 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $9,462 | $1,117,600 | $950,800 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $10,696 | $1,134,500 | $994,900 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $9,588 | $1,134,500 | $994,900 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $9,480 | $1,057,800 | $921,600 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $10,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map