360 Eric Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Eric Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $369,692, approximately $211 per square foot. 360 Eric Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Grayson Family 2016 Trust
Bought by
Grayson Family 2016 Trust and Grayson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Grayson Lawrence F
Bought by
Grayson Lawrence F and Grayson Family 2016 Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Family 2016 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grayson Lawrence F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $151,238 | $34,812 | $116,426 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $148,274 | $34,130 | $114,144 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $145,367 | $33,461 | $111,906 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $142,517 | $32,805 | $109,712 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $139,723 | $32,162 | $107,561 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $138,292 | $31,833 | $106,459 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $135,581 | $31,209 | $104,372 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $132,924 | $30,598 | $102,326 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $130,319 | $29,999 | $100,320 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $127,764 | $29,411 | $98,353 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $125,846 | $28,970 | $96,876 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $123,382 | $28,403 | $94,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map