380 Eric Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,733 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Eric Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $384,933, approximately $219 per square foot. 380 Eric Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Aguiar Bernice M
Bought by
Aguiar Bernice M and B Aguiar 2006 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiar Bernice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $151,213 | $41,420 | $109,793 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $148,249 | $40,608 | $107,641 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $145,343 | $39,812 | $105,531 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $142,494 | $39,032 | $103,462 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $139,701 | $38,267 | $101,434 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $138,269 | $37,875 | $100,394 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $135,559 | $37,133 | $98,426 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $132,902 | $36,405 | $96,497 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $130,297 | $35,692 | $94,605 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $127,743 | $34,993 | $92,750 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $125,825 | $34,468 | $91,357 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $123,361 | $33,793 | $89,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map