411 Gail Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $402,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Gail Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $386,696, approximately $233 per square foot. 411 Gail Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Vonprittwitz Doris J
Bought by
Vonprittwitz Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Bartlett Olen
Bought by
Vonprittwitz Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Emsick Kyle and Emsick Shannon D
Bought by
Bartlett Olen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Gonsalves Flora & Joseph F Family Trust
Bought by
Emsick Kyle and Emsick Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,562
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonprittwitz Doris J | -- | None Available | |
| Vonprittwitz Doris J | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bartlett Olen | $102,000 | -- | |
| Emsick Kyle | $101,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonprittwitz Doris J | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emsick Kyle | $100,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $390,500 | $120,000 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $364,500 | $120,000 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $280,000 | $105,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $367,000 | $85,000 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $289,500 | $85,000 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $254,000 | $80,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $277,500 | $65,000 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $264,500 | $55,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $242,500 | $45,000 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $219,000 | $45,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $217,000 | $45,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map