Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Camper
London Properties Ltd - Merced
(209) 725-2100
60 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $481,000
Large, ranch-style home in West Bear Creek Village neighborhood. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers plenty of space for a growing family, investor or someone who hosts lots of guests. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, white appliances, instant hot-water and opens up to the family room. The formal dining room and living room has tall ceilings and abundant natural light from the picture windows. The lot at over 8,000 square feet provides plenty of room for RV parking and a swimming pool. Near Merced High School, shopping and in close proximity to access to public transportation this home is ideal. Check it out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
London Properties Ltd - Merced License #01870330 Listed on: 04/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nelson Flores
Remax Star Properties License #01466954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Rafael | $400,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Parvin Joan S | -- | None Available | |
| Parvin Joan Smith | $180,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Rafael | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parvin Joan Smith | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $400,000 | +1.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $432,971 | $92,006 | $340,965 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $424,482 | $90,202 | $334,280 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $416,160 | $88,434 | $327,726 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $408,000 | $86,700 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $250,418 | $55,674 | $194,744 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $247,852 | $55,104 | $192,748 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $242,993 | $54,024 | $188,969 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $238,229 | $52,965 | $185,264 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $233,559 | $51,927 | $181,632 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $228,980 | $50,909 | $178,071 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $225,542 | $50,145 | $175,397 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $221,125 | $49,163 | $171,962 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Camper
London Properties Ltd - Merced
(209) 725-2100
60 in this area
154 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nelson Flores
Remax Star Properties
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC21068477
APN: 007-241-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.