Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Perry
Epique Realty
(310) 409-3649
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $388,000
Been looking for a home to call your own, at a price you can afford? Need something that is move in ready and you can move in QUICKLY? Need a BIG BACKYARD for the kids and your pets? Or maybe that pool you've been dreaming about putting in if you could just find a HOME! Even in this CRAZY, HOT market, sweet gems like this do come along. This pretty home on a mature, tree lined street has so much going for it; New flooring, new paint, new fixtures, updated bathrooms, refinished fireplace. PLUS, Its close to shopping, dining and schools. AND.....Best of all, its AFFORDABLE!!! AND....its MOVE-IN READY!!! Don't wait, call me TODAY!!!! This ONE is going to go FAST!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Fernando | $320,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bakken David L | -- | None Available | |
| Bakken David L | -- | None Available | |
| Bakken David L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bakken David L | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Fernando | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakken David L | $82,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakken David L | $82,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | $320,000 | +20.8% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $346,376 | $92,006 | $254,370 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $339,585 | $90,202 | $249,383 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $332,928 | $88,434 | $244,494 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $326,400 | $86,700 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $150,717 | $62,797 | $87,920 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $149,173 | $62,154 | $87,019 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $146,249 | $60,936 | $85,313 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $143,383 | $59,742 | $83,641 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $140,572 | $58,571 | $82,001 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $137,817 | $57,423 | $80,394 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $135,748 | $56,561 | $79,187 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $133,090 | $55,454 | $77,636 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Perry
Epique Realty
(310) 409-3649
11 in this area
50 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC21090882
APN: 007-241-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.