242 W 28th St Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
530
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 W 28th St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $189,503, approximately $357 per square foot. 242 W 28th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Krebs Joseph M and Krebs Barbara
Bought by
Krebs Joseph M and Krebs Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Krebs Joseph M | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $21,647 | $14,655 | $6,992 |
| 2024 | $242 | $21,223 | $14,368 | $6,855 |
| 2023 | $239 | $20,808 | $14,087 | $6,721 |
| 2022 | $234 | $20,401 | $13,811 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $233 | $20,002 | $13,541 | $6,461 |
| 2020 | $233 | $19,798 | $13,403 | $6,395 |
| 2019 | $229 | $19,411 | $13,141 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $208 | $19,032 | $12,884 | $6,148 |
| 2017 | $215 | $18,660 | $12,632 | $6,028 |
| 2016 | $212 | $18,295 | $12,385 | $5,910 |
| 2015 | $209 | $18,021 | $12,199 | $5,822 |
| 2014 | $205 | $17,669 | $11,961 | $5,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map