360 Ledge Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $198,240 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Ledge Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $210,810, approximately $182 per square foot. 360 Ledge Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School and Torrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Perno Anthony J
Bought by
Kucejko Lynn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Belkin Marvin Est
Bought by
Perno Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucejko Lynn P | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Perno Anthony J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perno Anthony J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |