360 Martin St Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Martin St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,142,277, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 360 Martin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Hoyt David
Bought by
Tonini Christopher and Tonini Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,607
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Miyamoto Robert and Miyamoto Gary
Bought by
Hoyt David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonini Christopher | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hoyt David | $352,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonini Christopher | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyt David | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Tonini Christopher | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $825,879 | $662,102 | $163,777 |
| 2024 | $8,814 | $809,686 | $649,120 | $160,566 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $793,811 | $636,393 | $157,418 |
| 2022 | $8,474 | $778,247 | $623,915 | $154,332 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $762,988 | $611,682 | $151,306 |
| 2020 | $8,033 | $755,165 | $605,410 | $149,755 |
| 2019 | $8,430 | $740,359 | $593,540 | $146,819 |
| 2018 | $7,591 | $681,000 | $546,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $6,738 | $640,000 | $513,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $638,000 | $511,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $607,000 | $487,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $5,553 | $525,000 | $421,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map