Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Vida
Paradigm Realty Solutions
(574) 626-8432
8 in this area
707 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $613,000
Beautiful Lake View, open living space home in a great location. Upscale neighborhood minuets away from shipping and restaurants. Large Kitchen with Granite Countertops all the latest appliances including heavy duty washer and dryer. 3 car garage and a full basement provides a lot of indoor storage space. Gas fireplace and and large window in the great room is great for entertaining. High level landscaping and outdoor lighting projects a noticeable curb appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paradigm Realty Solutions Brokerage Email: jvida@realtyparadigm.com License #RB14030173 Listed on: 08/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sena Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Sharease | -- | Ata National Title | |
| Mize Donald L | $412,000 | None Available | |
| Pitts Stewart | $390,000 | -- | |
| Pitts Lafaith | $390,000 | Homestead Title Agecny | |
| Fischer Homes Indianapolis Lp | -- | First American Title | |
| Lombardo Homes Of Indiana Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hendricks County Bank & Trust Company | $35,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Sharease | $482,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mize Donald L | $370,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Lafaith | $351,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $603,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $603,000 | -2.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | For Sale | $615,000 | +2.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Off Market | $603,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $615,000 | +49.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $412,000 | -3.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2019 08/31/19 | For Sale | $429,900 | +10.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $390,000 | -6.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $575,200 | $68,200 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $566,100 | $68,200 | $497,900 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $519,400 | $62,000 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $516,100 | $62,000 | $454,100 |
| 2021 | $9,144 | $457,200 | $59,100 | $398,100 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $405,600 | $59,100 | $346,500 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $388,900 | $56,200 | $332,700 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $455,000 | $57,200 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $444,600 | $56,100 | $388,500 |
| 2016 | $20 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Vida
Paradigm Realty Solutions
(574) 626-8432
8 in this area
707 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sena Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Leslie Foy
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Seller's Agent in 2020
Walt O'Riley
O'Riley Realty, LLC
(317) 213-8009
7 in this area
38 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Danielle Johnson
Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marie Edwards
HMS Real Estate, LLC
(317) 846-0777
57 in this area
3,366 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22057125
APN: 32-07-03-406-005.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.