360 Queen St Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,259,915
Studio
--
Bath
7,500
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Queen St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $4,259,915, approximately $567 per square foot. 360 Queen St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Southington Video
Bought by
Realty Income Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
D B Companies Inc
Bought by
Southington Video Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1991
Sold by
Aetna Station Co
Bought by
Ct Petroleum Mktrs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty Income Corp | $1,408,457 | -- | |
| Southington Video Inc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Ct Petroleum Mktrs | $445,000 | -- | |
| Ct Petroleum Mktrs | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ct Petroleum Mktrs | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,487 | $707,240 | $349,060 | $358,180 |
| 2024 | $22,236 | $707,240 | $349,060 | $358,180 |
| 2023 | $21,472 | $707,240 | $349,060 | $358,180 |
| 2022 | $20,602 | $707,240 | $349,060 | $358,180 |
| 2021 | $20,531 | $707,240 | $349,060 | $358,180 |
| 2020 | $21,177 | $691,380 | $332,630 | $358,750 |
| 2019 | $21,184 | $691,380 | $332,630 | $358,750 |
| 2018 | $21,073 | $691,380 | $332,630 | $358,750 |
| 2017 | $21,073 | $691,380 | $332,630 | $358,750 |
| 2016 | $20,493 | $691,380 | $332,630 | $358,750 |
| 2015 | $19,566 | $671,460 | $345,350 | $326,110 |
| 2014 | $19,043 | $671,460 | $345,350 | $326,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map