$700,000
SOLD MAR 10, 2026
Last list price

360 Reclining Acres Rd Corrales, NM 87048

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,001 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$233 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Corrales Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of March 2026

Set on an acre lot in the highly sought-after Village of Corrales, this nicely updated home offers stunning, unobstructed mountain views with no risk of future view obstruction. Skylights and abundant natural light fill the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and a large walk-in pantry, offering both style and functionality. The spacious primary bedroom serves as a relaxing retreat with a cozy fireplace and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy beautiful backyard mountain views that provide a peaceful setting for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply taking in the scenery.With the location, thoughtful updates, and breathtaking views, this property captures the essence of Corrales living--privacy, charm, and endless NM Skies.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Premier Realty Partners

Realty One of New Mexico Listed on: 02/11/2026

Realty One of New Mexico

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Tenorio

Keller Williams Realty License #50026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,864

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,001 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1014067438502

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,864

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Highway 528 Take Ellison/Turn North onto Ellison Dr NW. Continue on Calle Cuervo NW. Continue on Loma Larga Rd. Turn left onto W La Entrada to Reclining Acres.
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3001.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Patio, Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Private Entrance
  • Roof: Flat, Tar/Gravel
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Principal is Real Estate Licensed, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Green Features

  • Green Power: None

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 1014067438502
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1864.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$700,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.22%
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,977

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2025
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
List Price
$435,000
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
187.45%
Original Mortgage
$523,440
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $630,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $523,440 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $700,000 +60.9% $233 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $435,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $60,083 $21,051 $39,032
2024 $1,779 $58,333 $20,513 $37,820
2023 $1,779 $56,635 $20,082 $36,553
2022 $1,725 $54,985 $19,782 $35,203
2021 $1,690 $53,384 $19,216 $34,168
2020 $1,656 $51,829 $0 $0
2019 $1,516 $50,319 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1098151

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-014-067-438-502

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.