$457,900

Estimated payment $3,124/month

Total Views 1,496
1 Bed
1 Bath
772 Sq Ft
$593 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room Balcony
  • 1.79 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

Below-market pricing for a fast sale — rare end unit in the best location of the complex. This home features a large master suite with an expansive closet and an open-concept living area that extends to a private balcony, creating a bright and inviting space.
Located steps from Old Town Pasadena, you’re surrounded by premier restaurants, shops, entertainment, and cultural destinations. The community offers outstanding amenities: pool, spa, fitness room, secure subterranean parking, and on-site laundry.

Listing Agent

Charles Vu

Optimum Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-357-9212 License #00957332 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Tammy Ngo

Optimum Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-357-9212 License #01038415

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $525 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Community Parking Structure

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Living Room Balcony
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Phone Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3790
  • Tax Tract Number 37906
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5722033079
  • $375 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 130 Units
  • Jeremy Chavis Association, Phone Number (818) 778-3331

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$525 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5722033079
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 772.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 593.13

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Community Structure
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Phone Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Dishwasher

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pet Rules, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
  • Association Fee: 525.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jeremy Chavis
  • Phone: 818.778.3331
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: HOA Organizers

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78143.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7939

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 78143.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 130
  • Number Of Units Total: 130

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3790
  • Tax Tract Number: 37906
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 375.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,888 $150,598 $55,166 $95,432
2024 $1,888 $147,646 $54,085 $93,561
2023 $1,870 $144,752 $53,025 $91,727
2022 $1,808 $141,915 $51,986 $89,929
2021 $1,735 $139,133 $50,967 $88,166
2019 $1,673 $135,007 $49,456 $85,551
2018 $1,701 $132,361 $48,487 $83,874
2016 $1,630 $127,223 $46,605 $80,618
2015 $1,611 $125,313 $45,905 $79,408
2014 $1,586 $122,859 $45,006 $77,853
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $457,900 -- $593 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Individual Deed $98,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,000 New Conventional
Closed $98,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26093395

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5722-033-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.