360 Willow Green Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,554 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Willow Green Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $316,139, approximately $258 per square foot. 360 Willow Green Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2013
Sold by
Erickson Sandra J
Bought by
Erickson Keith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Slivka John J and Slivka Karol L
Bought by
Erickson Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Keith E | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Sandra J | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $259,000 | $53,500 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $259,000 | $53,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $145,000 | $27,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $27,600 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $27,600 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map