Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Tuttle
Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors
(661) 327-2121
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $382,000
Calling all investors and DIY'ers!! Here is an opportunity to put in some work and have a great property. This 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home in Tevis Ranch is ready for a make-over. It has a great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, spacious bedrooms and more. Nice sized backyard with lots of potential. This is a probate sale and subject to all requirements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors License #01324554 Listed on: 01/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Agent
Data Migration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Sandra P | $320,000 | Placer Title | |
| Esquibel Joe S | $95,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esquibel Joe S | $96,524 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $326,400 | $97,920 | $228,480 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $319,000 | $125,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $143,125 | $42,179 | $100,946 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $140,319 | $41,352 | $98,967 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $137,569 | $40,542 | $97,027 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $136,160 | $40,127 | $96,033 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $136,160 | $40,127 | $96,033 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $130,874 | $38,570 | $92,304 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $128,309 | $37,814 | $90,495 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $125,794 | $37,073 | $88,721 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $123,906 | $36,517 | $87,389 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $121,480 | $35,802 | $85,678 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Tuttle
Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors
(661) 327-2121
3 in this area
93 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Unknown Agent
Data Migration
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI24002881
APN: 394-032-09-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.