3604 Bedrock Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Bedrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $372,200, approximately $249 per square foot. 3604 Bedrock Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Luevanos Carmen M
Bought by
Luevanos Carmen M and Carmen M Luevanos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Luevanos Eva M and Luevanos Carmen M
Bought by
Luevanos Carmen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevanos Carmen M | -- | None Available | |
| Luevanos Carmen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $188,936 | $55,457 | $133,479 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $185,232 | $54,370 | $130,862 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $181,601 | $53,304 | $128,297 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $178,041 | $52,259 | $125,782 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $174,551 | $51,235 | $123,316 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $172,762 | $50,710 | $122,052 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $172,762 | $50,710 | $122,052 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $166,055 | $48,742 | $117,313 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $162,800 | $47,787 | $115,013 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $159,608 | $46,850 | $112,758 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $157,212 | $46,147 | $111,065 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $154,132 | $45,243 | $108,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map