3600 Spottswood Place Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Spottswood Place, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $315,506, approximately $164 per square foot. 3600 Spottswood Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Wilson I I I
Bought by
Carey Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,447
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Judith | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Judith | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $290,800 | $76,000 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $270,600 | $76,000 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $246,300 | $74,000 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $239,800 | $70,000 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $219,100 | $60,000 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $219,100 | $60,000 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $225,400 | $60,500 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $225,400 | $60,500 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $225,400 | $60,500 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map